Studio Dans 2019-2020 Class Schedule

  

2019-2020 classes will begin Monday, September 9

The 2019 Spring Recital is scheduled for the weekend of June 13 & 14

 

 

 

 

 

CREATIVE CLASSES (AGES 2 & 3)
Friend & Me 2’s (Thursday 9:30am - 10:00am)- for dancer and caregiver Sandra

Creative 2’s (Friday 9:30am-10:00am) Zoe 

Creative 3’s (Thursday 10:00am-10:45am) Sandra

Creative 3’s (Friday 10:00am - 10:45am) Zoe

Creative 3's (Saturday 9:00am-9:45am) Sandra

Creative 3's (Saturday 9:45am-10:30am) Sandra

Creative 3’s (Saturday 11:00am-11:45am) Zoe

 

 

PRE-SCHOOL (AGE 4)

Ballet/Tap (Tuesday 2:00pm-3:00pm) Dana

Ballet/Tap (Thursday 10:45am-11:45am) Sandra

Ballet/Tap (Thursday 2:00pm-3:00pm) Dana
Ballet/Tap (Saturday 9:00am-10:00am) Zoe

Ballet/Tap (Saturday 10:30am-11:30am) Sandra

Ballet/Tap (Saturday 11:45am-12:45pm) Zoe

 

 

ELEMENTARY I – AGES 5 & 6 (MUST BE 5YR BY SEPTEMBER 1)

Ballet/Jazz (Monday 5:30pm-6:30pm) Candace

Ballet/Jazz (Tuesday 4:30pm-5:30pm) Aimee

Ballet/Jazz (Thursday 4:30pm-5:30pm) Brittany 

Ballet/Jazz (Friday 4:30pm-5:30pm) Candace 

Ballet/Tap (Monday 4:30pm-5:30pm) Candace

Ballet/Tap (Monday 4:30pm-5:30pm) Brittany

Ballet/Tap (Friday 4:30pm-5:30pm) Aimee 

Ballet/Tap (Saturday 11:30am-12:30am) Sandra

Ballet/Tap: Invite (Wednesday 4:30pm-5:30pm) Dana

 

 

ELEMENTARY I/II – AGES 5-8 (MUST BE 5YR BY SEPTEMBER 1)

Ballet/Tap (Saturday 9:00am-10:00am) Brittany

Ballet/Tap: Invite (Wednesday 5:30pm-6:30pm) Dana

Ballet/Jazz (Saturday 12:30pm-1:30pm) Brittany

 

 

ELEMENTARY II – AGES 7 & 8 (MUST BE 7YR BY SEPTEMBER 1) 

Ballet/Jazz (Wednesday 6:30pm-7:30pm) Dana

Ballet/Jazz (Friday 5:30pm-6:30pm) Shebrae

Jazz/Tap (Tuesday 4:30pm-5:30pm) Candace

Jazz/Tap (Tuesday 5:30pm-6:30pm) Candace

 

 

ELEMENTARY II/III – AGES 7-10  (MUST BE 7YR BY SEPTEMBER 1) 

Ballet (Thursday 5:30pm-6:30pm) Brittany

Ballet/Jazz (Saturday 10:00am-11:00am) Zoe

Jazz/Tap (Thursday 4:30pm-5:30pm) Dana

Jazz/Tap (Thursday 5:30pm-6:30pm) Candace

 

 

ELEMENTARY III – AGES 9 & 10 (MUST BE 9YR BY SEPTEMBER 1) 

Ballet/Jazz (Monday 6:30pm-7:30pm) Candace

Jazz/Tap (Tuesday 6:30pm-7:30pm) Candace

Jazz/Hip Hop (Thursday 7:30pm-8:30pm) Candace

Jazz/Hip Hop (Friday 6:30pm-7:30pm) Candace

 

 

PRE-TEEN/TEEN – AGES 10-13 (MUST BE 10YR BY SEPTEMBER 1)

Ballet (Tuesday 5:30pm-6:30pm) Aimee

Contemporary: Level 1/2 (Thursday 7:30pm-8:30pm) Natalie

Contemporary: Level 2 (Wednesday 8:00pm-9:00pm) Brittany B

Contemporary: Level 2/3 (Thursday 6:30pm-7:30pm) Natalie 

Hip Hop: Intermediate (Friday 6:30pm-7:30pm) Esperonto

Jazz/Hip Hop (Monday 7:30pm-8:30pm) Candace

Jazz/Hip Hop (Friday 3:30pm-4:30pm) Candace 

Jazz/Hip Hop (Friday 7:30pm-8:30pm) Candace 

Jazz: Level 1 (Wednesday 7:00pm-8:00pm) Brittany B

Jazz: Level 2  (Friday 7:30pm -8:30pm) Shebrae

Jazz: Level 3 (Tuesday 7:30pm-8:30pm) Sarah

Tap: Level 2/3 (Monday 8:30pm-9:15pm) Candace

Tap: Level 3 (Tuesday 8:30pm-9:00pm) Candace

Tap: Level 4/5 (Friday 6:00pm-6:30pm) Candace

 

 

TEEN – AGES 12-14 (MUST BE 12YR BY SEPTEMBER 1)

Ballet (Wednesday 7:30pm-8:30pm) Aimee

Jazz/Hip Hop (Tuesday 7:30pm-8:30pm) Candace

 

 

TEEN/SENIOR – AGES 13-17 (MUST BE 13YR BY SEPTEMBER 1)

Ballet (Monday 7:30pm-8:30pm) Debbie

Contemporary: Level 4/5 (Friday 3:30pm-4:30pm) David 

Contemporary: Invite (Friday 5:30pm -6:30pm) David

Hip Hop: Invite (Tuesday 8:00pm-9:15pm) Shannon

Hip Hop: Invite (Friday 7:30pm-8:30pm) Esperonto

Jazz: Level 3 (Thursday 4:00pm-5:00pm) Candace 

Jazz: Invite (Wednesday 8:00pm-9:00pm) David

Jazz: Invite (Friday 4:30pm-5:30pm) David 

Jazz/Hip Hop (Monday 3:30pm-4:30pm) Candace

Jazz/Hip Hop: Invite (Tuesday 3:30pm-4:30pm) Candace

Tap: Level 2 (Thursday 8:30pm-9:00pm) Candace

Tap: Level 3/4 (Thursday 5:00pm-5:30pm) Candace

Tap: Invite (Friday 5:30pm-6:00pm) Candace

Tap: Invite (Thursday 5:30pm-6:30pm) Lisa

 

 

BALLROOM (REGISTER THROUGH ZOE  AT ZOE@STUDIODANS.COM) 

Teen Ballroom: Int./Adv. (Tuesday 5:45pm-6:45pm) Zoe/James

Teen/Senior Ballroom: Adv. (Tuesday 4:45pm-5:45pm) Zoe/James

 

 

DANCE TECHNIQUE – AGES 10 & UP

(Tuesday 4:00pm-4:30pm) Aimee

(Wednesday 4:00pm-4:30pm) Dana

(Thursday 4:00pm-4:30pm) Dana

 

 

COMPETITION COMPANY CLASSES (BY AUDITION ONLY)

Mini Company Ballet (Friday 4:30pm-5:30pm) Brittany 

Mini Company Jazz/Tap (Tuesday 4:30pm-5:30pm) Dana

Petite Competitive Jazz/Tap (Tuesday 5:30pm-6:45pm) Dana

Petite Elite Jazz/Tap (Tuesday 6:45pm-8:00pm) Dana

Petite Lyrical (Wednesday 7:00pm-8:00pm) Brittany

Junior Competitive Jazz (Tuesday 6:30pm-7:30pm) Sarah

Junior Competitive Tap (Tuesday 7:30pm-8:15pm) Candace

Junior Elite Jazz (Monday 7:00pm-8:00pm) Sarah

Junior Tap (Monday 6:15pm-7:00pm) Dana

Junior Lyrical (Wednesday 6:00pm-7:00pm) Brittany

Junior/Teen Company Tap (Thursday 6:30pm-7:30pm) Lisa 

Teen Competitive Contemporary (Friday 6:30pm-7:30pm) David 

Teen Competitive Jazz (Wednesday 7:00pm-8:00pm) David

Teen Elite Contemporary (Monday 5:00pm-6:15pm) Alicia

Teen Elite Jazz (Wednesday 4:45pm-6:00pm) David

Teen Elite Soloist Ballet (Wednesday 3:45pm-4:45pm) Marina

Teen/Senior Company Tap (Thursday 7:45pm-9:00pm) Lisa 

Senior Elite Contemporary (Monday 6:15pm-7:30pm) Alicia

Senior Elite Jazz (Wednesday 3:30pm-4:45pm) David

Senior Elite Soloist Ballet (Friday 3:30pm-4:30pm) Brittany

Flexibility & Strength (Thursday 8:30pm-9:30pm) Christie

Leaps & Turns: Petite Elite & Competitive (Saturday 12:00pm-12:45pm)

Leaps & Turns: Junior Elite & Competitive (Saturday 1:00pm-1:45pm)

Leaps & Turns: Teen Competitive (Saturday 12:45pm-1:30pm) 

Leaps & Turns: Teen Elite & Senior Elite (Saturday 12:15pm-1:00pm)

 

 

BALLET ENRICHMENT PROGRAM (PLACEMENT AUDITION REQUIRED)

Intro to Ballet Enrichment

(Monday 5:30pm-6:30pm) Brittany & (Thursday 6:30pm-7:30pm) Aimee

Pre-Ballet Enrichment

(Wednesday 6:00pm-7:00pm) Aimee & (Saturday 9:00am-10:00am) Marina

Bronze Ballet Enrichment

(Monday 6:30pm-7:30pm) Marina & (Wednesday 6:00pm-7:00pm) Marina

Bronze B Ballet Enrichment

(Tuesday 6:45pm-7:45pm) Aimee & (Thursday 7:30pm-8:30pm) Aimee

Silver 1 Ballet Enrichment

(Wednesday 4:45pm-6:00pm) Aimee & (Saturday 10:00am-11:15am) Marina

Silver 2 Ballet Enrichment

(Wednesday 4:45pm-6:00pm) Marina & (Friday 5:30pm-6:45pm) Aimee

Gold Ballet Enrichment

(Monday 7:30pm-9:00pm) Marina & (Thursday 5:00pm-6:30pm) Marina

Gold B Ballet Enrichment

(Monday 8:00pm-9:00pm) Brittany & (Wednesday 8:00pm-9:15pm) Marina

Platinum Teen Ballet Enrichment

(Monday 3:30pm-5:00pm) Marina & (Thursday 6:30pm-7:45pm) Marina

Platinum Senior Ballet Enrichment 

(Monday 4:45pm-6:15pm) Marina & (Thursday 3:30pm-5:00pm) Marina

Pointe: Beginner (Saturday 10:00am-11:00am) Brittany

Pointe: Intermediate (Saturday 11:00am-12:00pm) Brittany

Pointe: Advanced (Saturday 11:15-12:15) Marina

 

 

STUDIO DANS CLASS LEVELS:
Level 1: Limited to no experience in genre
Level 2: Completed Level 1 of genre
Level 3: Completed Level 2 of genre 
Level 4: Completed Level 3 of genre

Level 5: Completed Level 4 of genre

 

Invite Classes: Determined by Studio Dans Staff


Schedule subject to change. Classes will be filled on a first come, first served basis. 

The minimum enrollment is six students per class. If the minimum enrollment is not met, the class may be combined with a similar class or cancelled.

© 2018 by Studio Dans.