Virtual Weekly Classes

  

Virtual classes will continue for all currently enrolled through May 30th.

Bring a friend to dance week: June 8-13!

While Studio Dans is saddened to not be returning to in-person classes for the duration of the 2019-2020 season, our staff is thrilled to continue offering our virtual dance instruction. With our new, but temporary form of instruction, we are pleased to see the dancers joining us in continuing to build upon their dance knowledge, skills, and technique.

All actively enrolled students have received the Zoom links to each class via email. Links are also available through your family portal account. Please feel free to contact us if you have questions or would like to register.

Due to limitations in Zoom, virtual class times do not match in-studio class times.

Some classes have been combined

Creative 2s & 3s

Creative 2s & 3s (Friday 10:00am-10:30am) – Ms. Zoe

Creative 2s & 3s (Saturday 10:00am-10:30am) – Ms. Zoe

 

Pre-School Ballet/Tap

Pre-School Ballet/Tap (Wednesday 3:30pm-4:15pm) – Ms. Dana

Pre-School Ballet/Tap (Saturday 10:45am-11:30am) – Ms. Dana

 

Elementary Combination Classes

Elem I Ballet/Tap (Wednesday 4:30pm-5:15pm) – Ms. Dana

Elem I Ballet/Jazz (Friday 4:45pm-5:30pm) – Ms. Candace

Elem II/III Ballet/Tap (Tuesday 5:30pm-6:30pm) – Ms. Candace

Elem II/III Ballet/Jazz (Friday 5:45pm-6:45pm) – Ms. Candace

Elem II/III Jazz/Tap (Wednesday 6:00pm-7:00pm) – Ms. Candace

 

Dance Technique & Floor Barre

Dance Technique (Tuesday 3:30pm-4:00pm) – Ms. Aimee

Dance Technique (Thursday 4:00pm-4:30pm) – Ms. Aimee

Floor Barre (Wednesday 2:45pm-3:30pm) - Ms. Dana

 

Ballet & Ballet Enrichment Program

PT/Teen/Senior Ballet (Monday 7:30pm-8:30pm) – Ms. Debbie

Pointe (Tuesday 3:30pm-4:15pm) – Ms. Brittany

Mini/Intro/Elem II/III Ballet (Tuesday 4:30pm-5:15pm) – Ms. Brittany

Pre-Ballet/Bronze Ballet (Thursday 4:45pm-5:45pm) – Ms. Aimee

Silver 1 & 2 Ballet (Thursday 6:00pm-7:15pm) – Ms. Aimee

Gold Ballet (Thursday 3:30pm-4:30pm) – Ms. Brittany

Gold B/ Bronze B (Friday 7:00pm-8:00pm) – Ms. Aimee

Platinum Teen/Senior (Monday 3:30pm-4:45pm) – Ms. Brittany

 

Jazz

PT/Teen Jazz (Wednesday 6:45pm-7:45pm) – Ms. Brittany B

Teen/Senior Jazz (Wednesday 7:15pm-8:15pm) – Ms. Candace

Junior Elite & Competitive Jazz (Wednesday 4:45pm-5:45pm) – Ms. Sarah

Teen/Senior Invite & Teen Competitive Jazz (Tuesday 4:15pm-5:15pm) – Mr. David

Teen & Senior Elite Jazz (Friday 3:30pm-4:30pm) – Mr. David

 

Contemporary

PT/Teen Contemporary (Friday 3:30pm-4:30pm) – Ms. Natalie

Teen Competitive/Teen Elite/Senior Elite Contemporary (Thursday 6:00pm-7:00pm) – Ms. Alicia

Teen/Senior & Teen/Senior Invite Contemporary (Friday 6:00pm-7:00pm) – Mr. David

 

Tap

PT/Teen Tap (Monday 5:30pm-6:00pm) – Ms. Candace

Teen/Senior Tap (Monday 4:45pm-5:15pm) – Ms. Candace

Junior Tap & Junior Company Tap (Tuesday 6:45pm-7:45pm) – Ms. Lisa

Senior Tap & Senior Company Tap (Tuesday 5:30pm-6:30pm) – Ms. Lisa

 

Ballroom

Ballroom (Monday 6:15pm-7:15pm) – Ms.Zoe/Mr.James

 

Jazz/Hip Hop

Elem III/PT Jazz/Hip Hop (Monday 6:15pm-7:15pm) – Ms. Candace

Teen/Senior Jazz/Hip Hop (Monday 3:30pm-4:30pm) – Ms. Candace

 

Hip Hop

PT/Teen Hip Hop (Friday 4:45pm-5:45pm) – Mr. Esperonto

Senior Hip Hop (Monday 7:30pm-8:30pm) – Ms. Shannon

 

Mini Dance Company Jazz/Tap 

Mini Jazz/Tap (Wednesday 5:30pm-6:30pm) – Ms. Dana

 

Petite Dance Company Jazz/Tap

Petite Competitive Jazz/Tap (Monday 5:00pm-6:00pm) – Ms. Dana

Petite Elite Jazz/Tap (Tuesday 6:45pm-7:45pm) – Ms. Dana

 

Company Only Classes

Master Class (Wednesday 3:30pm-4:30pm) - Guest Teachers

Flexibility and Conditioning (Thursday 4:45-5:45pm) - Ms. Alicia

© 2020 by Studio Dans.